Login
for returning member. Don't have an online account?
Register Now
No items in cart
About NPGS
|
Contact Us
National Genebank of Tunisia
Accessions
Search - General
Descriptors
Search - Descriptors
Taxonomy
Simple Query Species Data
Browse Taxonomy
Advanced Query of Species Data
Families and Genera Query
World Economic Plants in GRIN
Crop Wild Relative Data in GRIN
About GRIN Taxonomy for Plants
View Cart
Reports
Your Profile
My Order History
My Address Book
Your Wish List
About GRIN-Global
Distribution Policy
Disclaimer
Help
GRIN-Global Help
About GRIN-Global
Choose language
Český
ENG
English
Español
Français
Português
System
Русский
العربية
Genera and generic subdivisions of
Rubiaceae
Juss., nom. cons.
Adenosacme
Wall. ex Miq.
Adenothola
Lem.
Aeginetia
Cav.
Aetheonema
Rchb.
Afroknoxia
Verdc.
Agathisanthemum
Klotzsch
Alleizettea
Dubard & Dop
Amaracarpus
Blume
Ambraria
Heist. ex Fabr.
Amphiasma
Bremek.
Amphidasya
Standl.
Amphistemon
Groeninckx
Andersonia
Willd., nom. inval.
Anistelma
Raf.
Anotis
DC.
Antherura
Lour.
Anthorrhiza
C. R. Huxley & Jebb
Anthospermum
L.
Antoniana
Tussac
Aparinanthus
Fourr.
Aparine
Guett.
Aparinella
Fourr.
Apomuria
Bremek.
Appunia
Hook. f.
Arbulocarpus
Tennant
Arcytophyllum
Willd. ex Schult. & Schult. f.
Argostemma
Wall.
Argostemmella
Ridl.
Aspera
Moench
Asperula
L.
Asterophyllum
Schimp. & Spenn.
Astiella
Jovet
Aucubaephyllum
Ahlb.
Axanthes
Blume
Axanthopsis
Korth.
Balfourina
Kuntze
Bartlingia
Rchb.
Bataprine
Nieuwl.
Batopedina
Verdc.
Baumannia
K. Schum.
Baumannia
DC.
Belicea
Lundell
Bellardia
Schreb.
Bellynkxia
Mull. Arg.
Bigelovia
Spreng.
Billardiera
Vahl
Blepharostemma
Fourr.
Borrera
Spreng., orth. var.
Borreria
G. Mey.
Bouvardia
Salisb.
Buchozia
L'Her. ex Juss.
Bupleuroides
Moench
Caelospermum
Blume, orth. var.
Calanda
K. Schum.
Callicocca
Schreb.
Callipeltis
Steven
Calycodendron
A. C. Sm.
Camptopus
Hook. f.
Caprosma
G. Don, orth. var.
Carapichea
Aubl.
Carinta
W. Wight
Carpacoce
Sond.
Carphalea
Juss.
Carterella
Terrell
Cephaelis
Sw.
Cephaleis
Vahl, orth. var.
Ceratites
Sol. ex Miers
Chaenocarpus
Juss.
Chaetostachydium
Airy Shaw
Chaetostachys
Valeton
Chamaedaphne
Mitch.
Chamaepentas
Bremek.
Chamisme
Raf.
Chassalia
Comm. ex Poir.
Chazaliella
E. M. A. Petit & Verdc.
Chesnea
Scop.
Chlorochorion
Puff & Robbr.
Chlorostemma
(Lange) Fourr.
Chytropsia
Bremek.
Cleisocratera
Korth.
Coccocypselum
P. Browne
Codaria
Kuntze
Coelospermum
Blume
Colladonia
Spreng.
Commitheca
Bremek.
Condalia
Ruiz & Pav.
Congdonia
Mull. Arg.
Conostomium
(Stapf) Cufod.
Conotrichia
A. Rich.
Coprosma
J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
Cordylostigma
Groeninckx & Dessein
Corynula
Hook. f.
Coursiana
Homolle
Coussarea
Aubl.
Craterispermum
Benth.
Cremocarpon
Baill.
Crucianella
L.
Cruciata
Mill.
Cruckshanksia
Hook. & Arn.
Crusea
Cham. & Schltdl.
Cuncea
Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don
Cunina
Gay
Cymelonema
C. Presl
Cynanchica
Fourr.
Cynocrambe
Gagnebin
Damnacanthus
C. F. Gaertn.
Danais
Comm. ex Vent.
Dasus
Lour.
Dasycephala
(DC.) Hook. f.
Dasys
Lem.
Daun-Contu
Adans.
Decapenta
Raf.
Declieuxia
Kunth
Delpechia
Montrouz.
Democritea
DC.
Denscantia
E. L. Cabral & Bacigalupo
Dentella
J. R. Forst. & G. Forst.
Dentillaria
Kuntze
Dibrachionostylus
Bremek.
Dichrospermum
Bremek.
Dictyospora
Hook. f.
Didymaea
Hook. f.
Dillenia
Heist. ex Fabr.
Dimetia
(Wight & Arn.) Meisn.
Diodella
Small
Diodia
L.
Diodioides
Loefl., nom. inval.
Diodois
Pohl, nom. inval.
Dioneiodon
Raf.
Diotocarpus
Hochst.
Diotocranus
Bremek.
Diphragmus
C. Presl
Diplophragma
(Wight & Arn.) Meisn.
Dirichletia
Klotzsch
Disodea
Pers.
Disperma
J. F. Gmel.
Dolianthus
C. H. Wright
Dolichopentas
Karehed & B. Bremer
Douarrea
Montrouz.
Dressleriopsis
Dwyer
Dukea
Dwyer
Durringtonia
R. J. F. Hend. & Guymer
Duvaucellia
Bowdich
Dychotria
Raf.
Dyctiospora
Reinw. ex Korth.
Dysoda
Lour.
Dysodidendron
Gardner
Dysosmia
Miq.
Ebelia
Rchb.
Edrastima
Raf.
Eionitis
Bremek.
Encopea
C. Presl
Endolasia
Turcz.
Endopogon
Raf.
Epidendroides
Sol.
Ereicoctis
(DC.) Kuntze
Ernodea
Sw.
Erythrodanum
Thouars
Euarthronia
Nutt. ex A. Gray, nom. inval.
Eumachia
DC.
Eumorphanthus
A. C. Sm.
Eurhotia
Neck., nom. inval.
Eurynome
DC.
Evea
Aubl.
Exallage
Bremek.
Famarea
Vitman, orth. var.
Faramea
Aubl.
Figuierea
Montrouz.
Froehlichia
D. Dietr., orth. var.
Froelichia
Vahl
Fructesca
DC. ex Meisn.
Fuchsia
Sw.
Furcatella
Baum.-Bod., nom. inval.
Gaertnera
Lam.
Galianthe
Griseb.
Galium
L.
Gallion
Pohl, orth. var.
Gallium
Mill., orth. var.
Galopina
Thunb.
Galvania
Vand.
Gamotopea
Bremek.
Ganguebina
Vell., orth. var.
Geocardia
Standl.
Geoherpum
Willd. ex Schult. & Schult. f.
Geophila
D. Don
Gerontogea
Cham. & Schltdl.
Gloneria
Andre
Gomezia
Mutis, orth. var.
Gomosia
Lam., orth. var.
Gomoza
Cothen., orth. var.
Gomozia
Mutis ex L. f.
Gomphocalyx
Baker
Gonotheca
Blume ex DC.
Gouldia
A. Gray
Grulhmannia
Neck. ex Raf.
Grumilea
Gaertn.
Grundlea
Steud., orth. var.
Grunilea
Poir., orth. var.
Guagnebina
Vell.
Gutenbergia
Walp., orth. var.
Guttenbergia
Zoll. & Moritzi
Gynochthodes
Blume
Gynochtodes
Blume, orth. var.
Hamiltonia
Roxb.
Hedyotis
L.
Hedythyrsus
Bremek.
Hemidiodia
K. Schum.
Heterophyllaea
Hook. f.
Hexasepalum
Bartl. ex DC.
Hexodontocarpus
Dulac
Heymia
Dennst.
Hindsia
Benth. ex Lindl.
Holocarpa
Baker
Holocarya
T. Durand, orth. var.
Holostyla
Endl., orth. var.
Homaloclados
Hook. f.
Hondbessen
Adans.
Houstonia
Gronov.
Hydnophytum
Jack
Hydrophylax
L. f.
Hymenocoleus
Robbr.
Hymenopogon
Wall.
Imantina
Hook. f.
Ipecacuanha
Arruda
Jontanea
Raf.
Jurgensia
Raf.
Kadua
Cham. & Schltdl.
Karamyschewia
Fisch. & C. A. Mey.
Kelloggia
Torr. ex Benth. & Hook. f.
Knoxia
L.
Kohautia
Cham. & Schltdl.
Lagotis
E. Mey.
Lasianthus
Jack
Lasiostoma
Benth.
Lathraeocarpa
Bremek.
Lawia
Wight
Laxmannia
S. G. Gmel. ex Trin.
Lecontea
A. Rich.
Leptodermis
Wall.
Leptopetalum
Hook. & Arn.
Leptostigma
Arn.
Leptunis
Steven
Lerchea
L.
Lipostoma
D. Don
Lippaya
Endl.
Listeria
Neck. ex Raf.
Litosanthes
Blume
Lygistum
P. Browne
Lygodisodea
Ruiz & Pav.
Macrandria
(Wight & Arn.) Meisn.
Macrosiphon
Miq.
Mallostoma
H. Karst.
Manettia
Mutis
Manostachya
Bremek.
Mapouria
Aubl.
Margaris
Griseb., nom. inval.
Margaritopsis
C. Wright
Marquisia
A. Rich. ex DC.
Maschalanthe
Blume
Maschalocorymbus
Bremek.
Megalopus
K. Schum.
Meionandra
Gauba
Melachone
Gilli
Mephitidia
Reinw. ex Blume
Mericarpaea
Boiss.
Mericocalyx
Bamps
Merismostigma
S. Moore
Metabolos
Blume
Mirmecodia
Gaudich., orth. var.
Mitchella
L.
Mitracarpus
Zucc.
Mitrasacmopsis
Jovet
Mitratheca
K. Schum.
Mitreola
Boehm.
Morinda
L.
Mouretia
Pit.
Mungos
Adans.
Mycetia
Reinw.
Myrmecodia
Jack
Myrmecoides
Elmer, orth. var.
Myrmedoma
Becc.
Myrmephytum
Becc.
Myrstiphylla
Raf.
Myrstiphyllum
P. Browne
Nacibaea
Poir., orth. var.
Nacibea
Aubl.
Naletonia
Bremek.
Neleixa
Raf.
Nemostylis
Steven
Nenax
Gaertn.
Neobaumannia
Hutch. & Dalziel
Neohymenopogon
Bennet
Neopentanisia
Verdc.
Neosabicea
Wernham
Neoschimpera
Hemsl.
Nertera
Banks ex Gaertn.
Nesohedyotis
(Hook. f.) Bremek.
Nettlera
Raf.
Neurocalyx
Hook.
Neurocarpaea
R. Br., nom. inval.
Nobula
Adans.
Nonatelia
Kuntze
Nonatelia
Aubl.
Normandia
Hook. f.
Notodontia
Pierre ex Pit.
Notopleura
(Benth.) Bremek.
Novatilia
Wight, orth. var.
Octavia
DC.
Octodon
Thonn.
Octomeria
Pfeiff., orth. var.
Oldenlandia
L.
Oldenlandiopsis
Terrell & W. H. Lewis
Olostyla
DC.
Omalocaldos
Hook. f., orth. var.
Ophiorrhiza
L.
Oreocaryon
Kuntze ex K. Schum.
Oreopolus
Schltdl.
Oribasia
Schreb.
Orthostemma
Wall. ex Voigt, nom. inval.
Otiophora
Zucc.
Otocephalus
Chiov.
Otomeria
Benth.
Oxyspermum
Eckl. & Zeyh.
Pachysanthus
C. Presl
Paederia
L.
Paedicalyx
Pierre ex Pit.
Pagamea
Aubl.
Palicourea
Aubl.
Panetos
Raf.
Paragophyton
K. Schum.
Paraknoxia
Bremek.
Parapentas
Bremek.
Paratriaina
Bremek.
Paravinia
Hassk., orth. var.
Pauridiantha
Hook. f.
Payera
Baill.
Pecheya
Scop.
Peckeya
Raf., orth. var.
Pegamea
Vitman, orth. var.
Pelaphia
Banks & Sol., nom. inval.
Pentacarpaea
Hiern
Pentacarpus
Post & Kuntze, orth. var.
Pentanisia
Harv.
Pentanopsis
Rendle
Pentas
Benth.
Pentodon
Hochst.
Peratanthe
Urb.
Perdicesca
Prov.
Petagomoa
Bremek.
Phialiphora
Groeninckx
Phuopsis
(Griseb.) Hook. f.
Phyllis
L.
Phyllopentas
(Verdc.) Karehed & B. Bremer
Phylohydrax
Puff
Pittierothamnus
Steyerm.
Placodium
Hook. f.
Placoma
J. F. Gmel., orth. var.
Placopoda
Balf. f.
Plethyrsis
Raf.
Pleureia
Raf.
Plocama
Aiton
Poederiopsis
Rusby
Pogonanthus
Montrouz.
Pogonolobus
F. Muell.
Poiretia
J. F. Gmel.
Polycycliska
Ridl.
Polyozus
Lour.
Pomangium
Reinw.
Pomax
Sol. ex DC.
Potima
R. Hedw.
Praravinia
Korth.
Pravinaria
Bremek.
Princea
Dubard & Dop
Prismatomeris
Thwaites
Pristidia
Thwaites
Pseudorachicallis
Post & Kuntze, orth. var.
Pseudorhachicallis
Hook. f.
Psychotria
L.
Psychotrophum
P. Browne
Psyllocarpus
Mart. & Zucc.
Pterostephus
C. Presl
Putoria
Pers.
Raritebe
Wernham
Readea
Gillespie
Relbunium
(Endl.) Hook. f.
Reussia
Dennst., nom. inval.
Rhodopentas
Karehed & B. Bremer
Rhodostoma
Scheidw.
Ricardia
Adans., orth. var.
Richardia
L.
Richardsonia
Kunth
Rojoc
Adans.
Ronabea
Aubl.
Ronabia
St.-Lag., orth. var.
Rotheria
Meyen
Rubeola
Hill
Rubeola
Mill.
Rubia
L.
Rudgea
Salisb.
Saldinia
A. Rich. ex DC.
Santia
Wight & Arn.
Saprosma
Blume
Sarcopygme
Setch. & Christoph.
Sarissus
Gaertn.
Scandentia
E. L. Cabral & Bacigalupo, nom. inval.
Schiedea
Bartl., nom. inval.
Schismatoclada
Baker
Schizangium
Bartl. ex DC.
Schizocolea
Bremek.
Schradera
Vahl
Sclerococcus
Bartl., nom. inval.
Scleromitrion
(Wight & Arn.) Meisn.
Serissa
Comm. ex Juss.
Sherardia
L.
Sicelium
P. Browne
Siderobombyx
Bremek.
Siphomeris
Bojer
Siphonandrium
K. Schum.
Spermacoce
L.
Spermacoceodes
Kuntze
Spermacon
Raf.
Spermadictyon
Roxb.
Sphaerophora
Blume
Squamellaria
Becc.
Staurospermum
Thonn.
Stellix
Noronha
Stelmanis
Raf., nom. inval.
Stelmotis
Raf.
Stenaria
(Raf.) Terrell
Stephanium
Schreb.
Stigmanthus
Lour.
Stigmatanthus
Schult.
Straussia
A. Gray
Streblosa
Korth.
Strempelia
A. Rich. ex DC.
Sulzeria
Roem. & Schult., nom. inval.
Suteria
DC.
Sykesia
Arn.
Symphyllarion
Gagnep.
Synaptantha
Hook. f.
Tapinopentas
Bremek.
Tapogomea
Aubl.
Taramea
Raf., orth. var.
Tardavel
Adans.
Teinosolen
Hook. f.
Tessiera
DC.
Tetralopha
Hook. f.
Tetramerium
C. F. Gaertn.
Tetraplasia
Rehder
Thamnoldenlandia
Groeninckx
Thecagonum
Babu
Thecorchus
Bremek.
Theligonum
L.
Theyodis
A. Rich.
Thiersia
Baill.
Thyridocalyx
Bremek.
Tontanea
Aubl.
Trevirania
Heynh.
Triainolepis
Hook. f.
Trichogalium
Fourr.
Trichostachys
Hook. f.
Triodon
DC.
Trisciadia
Hook. f.
Uncariopsis
H. Karst.
Uragoga
Baill.
Urceolaria
Willd. ex Cothen.
Urophyllum
Wall.
Vaillantia
Hoffm., orth. var.
Valantia
L.
Vanessa
Raf.
Vignaldia
A. Rich.
Vignaudia
Schweinf., orth. var.
Viscoides
Jacq.
Vissadali
Adans.
Wallichia
Reinw. ex Blume
Wiegmannia
Meyen
Wigmannia
Walp., orth. var.
Williamsia
Merr.
Xanthophytopsis
Pit.
Xanthophytum
Reinw. ex Blume
Zeuxanthe
Ridl.
Zwaardekronia
Korth.